Yoast.Com - Info yoast.com

yoast.com receives about 84,000 unique visitors and 154,560 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $656.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $443,286.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yoast.com is ranked number 6,648 in the world and 0.0168% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.201.

About - yoast.com

SEO with a technical orientation, focussing on blogs and social media. From the Netherlands.
How did yoast.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is yoast.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
84,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,520,000
Daily Pageviews:
154,560 (1.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,648 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0168% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.5%19.1%5958
India 14.4%14.1%2716
United Kingdom 6.7%6.8%2988
Spain 5.7%5.2%2411
Iran 5.6%5.6%2127
Italy 3.9%4.1%3521
Germany 3.9%3.5%6216
France 3.3%3.2%5728
Canada 2.5%2.5%4647
Pakistan 2.2%2.3%2027
Netherlands 1.9%2.1%2851
Brazil 1.9%1.8%6975
Turkey 1.7%1.7%4224
Australia 1.7%1.7%4329
Nigeria 1.4%1.5%2100
Japan 1.3%1.7%25382
Viet Nam 1.3%1.3%2622
Greece 1.1%1.2%3405
Romania 1.0%1.1%3330
Egypt 1.0%1.1%4364
Mexico 0.9%0.9%8436
South Africa 0.8%0.8%4716
China 0.8%0.5%48050
Poland 0.8%0.8%8672
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%7671
Austria 0.7%0.5%5286
Singapore 0.6%0.6%4695
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%3241
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%5399
Belgium 0.5%0.5%6997
Portugal 0.5%0.4%4491

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yoast.com
84.05%76.52%1.63
kb.yoast.com
25.79%20.43%1.41
my.yoast.com
3.38%2.64%1.4
translate.yoast.com
0.14%0.23%2.9
local.yoast.com
0.12%0.12%2
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yoast.com
Domain:
  yoast.com
Rank:
  26,368
Organic Keywords:
  54,803
Organic Traffic:
  77,519
Organic Cost:
  $318,346.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  79
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,554
Total Backlinks:
  102,767
Follow Links:
  91,238
Nofollow Links:
  11,529
Referring Domains:
  7,387
Referring IPs:
  7,628

How socially engaged is yoast.com?

Facebook:
  357
Google +:
  9,202
Linkedin:
  181
Stumbles:
  1,351
Buffer:
  58
Pins:
  0

How much yoast.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$656.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$239,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 29,521$338.61
United Kingdom 10,510$65.48
India 21,793$34.87
Canada 3,864$27.09
Germany 5,410$26.13
France 4,946$23.25
Italy 6,337$22.12
Australia 2,628$19.79
Netherlands 3,246$16.52
Iran 8,655$10.04
Spain 8,037$8.92
Japan 2,628$8.41
Nigeria 2,318$6.07
South Africa 1,236$5.45
Brazil 2,782$4.92
Switzerland 773$4.69
Belgium 773$3.81
Pakistan 3,555$3.77
Greece 1,855$3.34
Turkey 2,628$2.86
Singapore 927$2.77
Austria 773$2.51
China 773$2.39
Poland 1,236$2.24
Romania 1,700$2.01
Indonesia 1,236$1.52
Viet Nam 2,009$1.47
Egypt 1,700$1.38
Mexico 1,391$1.35
Portugal 618$1.35
Bangladesh 773$1.04

How much money do yoast.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$121.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,632.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$44,191.17
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
26,325
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
789,740
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,608,501
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,314$60.95
United Kingdom 1,682$10.48
India 6,102$9.76
Germany 1,569$7.58
Canada 966$6.77
Australia 526$3.96
Italy 1,077$3.76
Netherlands 552$2.81
France 544$2.56
Spain 1,527$1.70
Iran 1,385$1.61
Greece 723$1.30
Pakistan 1,138$1.21
Indonesia 717$0.88
Switzerland 139$0.84
Singapore 269$0.80
Poland 408$0.74
Austria 201$0.65
Belgium 93$0.46
Romania 357$0.42
China 100$0.31
Brazil 167$0.30
Portugal 130$0.28
Japan 79$0.25
Turkey 184$0.20
Nigeria 46$0.12
Mexico 125$0.12
South Africa 25$0.11
Egypt 85$0.07
Viet Nam 80$0.06
Bangladesh 15$0.02

How much is yoast.com worth?

Website Value:
$443,286.98

Where is yoast.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.201
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.201

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yoast.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1832 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://yoast.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***ytics-premium/assets/js/frontend.js?ver=6.1.6
https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.12.4.min.js
https://yoast.com/wp-content/plugins/duracelltomi-google-tag-manager/js/gtm4wp-form-move-tracker.js?ver=1.5.1
https://yoast.com/wp-content/plugins/algolia/assets/js/algoliasearch/algoliasearch.jquery.min.js?ver=1.3.0
https://yoast.com/wp-content/plugins/algolia/assets/js/autocomplete.js/autocomplete.min.js?ver=1.3.0
https://yoast.com/wp-content/plugins/algolia/assets/js/tether/tether.min.js?ver=1.3.0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/flag-icon-css/2.8.0/css/flag-icon.css?ver=2.8.0
https://yoast.com/wp-content/plugins/algolia/assets/css/algolia-autocomplete.css?ver=1.3.0
https://yoast.com/wp-content/themes/yoast-v5/css/style.min.css?ver=1491572428
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A300italic%2C400italic%2C600italic%2C300%2C400%2C600&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext&ver=4.7.3
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.7.3

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://yoast-mercury.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/2014/10/GWT_Search_Appearance_FI-4-600x314.png (expiration not specified)
https://yoast-mercury.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/2017/04/After_sales_FI-2-600x314.png (expiration not specified)
https://yoast-mercury.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/2017/04/transition_words_FI-600x314.png (expiration not specified)
https://yoast-mercury.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/edd/2017/01/Local_SEO_Icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://yoast-mercury.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/edd/2017/01/Local_Woo_Icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://yoast-mercury.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/edd/2017/01/News_Icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://yoast-mercury.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/edd/2017/01/Video_SEO_Icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://yoast-mercury.s3.amazonaws.com/uploads/edd/2017/01/Woo_Icon.png (expiration not specified)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-43.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NHRB36F (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying https://yoast.com/wp-content/plugins/google-***ytics-premium/assets/js/frontend.js?ver=6.1.6 could save 2KiB (45% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button id="mobile-show-nav" class="button--***">Navigationīƒ‰</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="newsletter-email" class="visuallyhidden">Email</label> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Promotion/Weblogs

What sites are related to yoast.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: Sucuri/Cloudproxy
Date: Sat, 15 Apr 2017 05:29:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 4171
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Sucuri-ID: 12007

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-1998.awsdns-57.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.124.249.201 300
NS ns-660.awsdns-18.net 3600
NS ns-1404.awsdns-47.org 3600
NS ns-88.awsdns-11.com 3600
NS ns-1998.awsdns-57.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-22
Domain Age:
17 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: YOAST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 23065049_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T22:14:04.00Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-22T14:33:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-22T13:33:55.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JOOST DE VALK
Registrant Organization: YOAST BV
Registrant Street: DON EMANUELSTRAAT 3
Registrant City: WIJCHEN
Registrant State/Province: GELDERLAND
Registrant Postal Code: 6602 GX
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.248200337
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.248200337
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JOOST DE VALK
Admin Organization: YOAST BV
Admin Street: DON EMANUELSTRAAT 3
Admin City: WIJCHEN
Admin State/Province: GELDERLAND
Admin Postal Code: 6602 GX
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.248200337
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.248200337
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JOOST DE VALK
Tech Organization: YOAST BV
Tech Street: DON EMANUELSTRAAT 3
Tech City: WIJCHEN
Tech State/Province: GELDERLAND
Tech Postal Code: 6602 GX
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.248200337
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.248200337
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1404.AWSDNS-47.ORG
Name Server: NS-1998.AWSDNS-57.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-660.AWSDNS-18.NET
Name Server: NS-88.AWSDNS-11.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-18T22:14:04.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YOAST.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1404.AWSDNS-47.ORG
Name Server: NS-1998.AWSDNS-57.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-660.AWSDNS-18.NET
Name Server: NS-88.AWSDNS-11.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 06-mar-2017
Creation Date: 22-mar-2000
Expiration Date: 22-mar-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 15 Apr 2017 05:29:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 159 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yoast.com widget