Yoast.Com - Info yoast.com

yoast.com receives about 74,000 unique visitors and 147,260 (1.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $668.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $449,102.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yoast.com is ranked number 7,055 in the world and 0.0148% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 192.124.249.114. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - yoast.com

SEO with a technical orientation, focussing on blogs and social media. From the Netherlands.
How did yoast.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yoast.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is yoast.com?

74K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
74,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,220,000
Pages per Visit:
1.99
Daily Pageviews:
147,260
Alexa Rank:
7,055 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0148%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:21
Bounce rate:
39.78%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
28.02%
Referral:
29.65%
Search:
41.73%
Social:
0.60%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.4%22.3%6060
India 14.1%13.4%3020
Iran 8.8%7.7%1593
United Kingdom 5.9%6.9%3512
Spain 5.6%5.0%2763
Italy 4.2%4.1%3649
France 3.0%3.0%6601
Germany 2.8%2.6%9067
Canada 2.2%2.5%5383
China 2.0%2.9%22380
Pakistan 2.0%1.8%2507
Brazil 2.0%1.8%7907
Nigeria 1.9%1.6%1990
Japan 1.8%1.4%22032
Australia 1.6%1.8%4788
Turkey 1.5%1.3%4994
Greece 1.1%1.1%3793
Netherlands 1.0%1.1%5721
Viet Nam 1.0%1.1%2818
Indonesia 0.8%0.8%8100
Mexico 0.8%0.8%9416
Poland 0.8%0.6%10914
Egypt 0.6%0.6%6372
South Africa 0.6%0.5%7015
Romania 0.6%0.5%5885
Sweden 0.5%0.6%6264
Portugal 0.5%0.6%4319
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%6183
Austria 0.5%0.6%6436

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yoast.com
82.47%70.97%1.77
kb.yoast.com
27.10%18.76%1.43
my.yoast.com
4.46%8.43%3.9
cdn.yoast.com
1.01%0.72%1.5
academy.yoast.com
0.30%0.84%5.7
translate.yoast.com
0.14%0.12%2
local.yoast.com
0.12%0.13%2
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yoast.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  yoast.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  26,368
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  54,803
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  77,519
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $318,346.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  85
MozRank:
  7

How socially engaged is yoast.com?

Facebook:
  62
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yoast.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$668.95
Monthly Revenue:
$20,068.50
Yearly Revenue:
$244,166.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 32,839$376.66
United Kingdom 10,161$63.30
India 19,733$31.57
Canada 3,682$25.81
Italy 6,038$21.07
France 4,418$20.76
Australia 2,651$19.96
Germany 3,829$18.49
China 4,271$13.20
Iran 11,339$13.15
Netherlands 1,620$8.25
Spain 7,363$8.17
Japan 2,062$6.60
Nigeria 2,356$6.17
Sweden 884$4.70
Brazil 2,651$4.69
Switzerland 589$3.58
South Africa 736$3.25
Greece 1,620$2.92
Austria 884$2.87
Pakistan 2,651$2.81
Turkey 1,914$2.09
Portugal 884$1.93
Poland 884$1.60
Indonesia 1,178$1.45
Viet Nam 1,620$1.18
Mexico 1,178$1.14
Romania 736$0.87
Egypt 884$0.72

How much money do yoast.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$122.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,687.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$44,863.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,189
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
755,665
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,193,920
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,911$67.80
United Kingdom 1,626$10.13
India 5,525$8.84
Canada 920$6.45
Germany 1,110$5.36
Australia 530$3.99
Italy 1,026$3.58
France 486$2.28
Iran 1,814$2.10
China 555$1.72
Spain 1,399$1.55
Netherlands 275$1.40
Sweden 247$1.32
Greece 632$1.14
Pakistan 848$0.90
Indonesia 683$0.84
Austria 230$0.75
Switzerland 106$0.64
Poland 292$0.53
Portugal 186$0.40
Brazil 159$0.28
Japan 62$0.20
Romania 155$0.18
Turkey 134$0.15
Nigeria 47$0.12
Mexico 106$0.10
South Africa 15$0.06
Viet Nam 65$0.05
Egypt 44$0.04

How much is yoast.com worth?

Website Value:
$449,102.26

Where is yoast.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.124.249.114
ASN:
AS30148 
ISP:
Sucuri 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.124.249.114

How fast does yoast.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2168 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.12.4.min.js
https://cdn.yoast.com/app/plugins/duracelltomi-google-tag-manager/js/gtm4wp-form-move-tracker.js?ver=1.7.1
https://cdn.yoast.com/wp/wp-includes/js/underscore.min.js?ver=1.8.3
https://cdn.yoast.com/wp/wp-includes/js/wp-util.min.js?ver=4.9.1
https://cdn.yoast.com/app/plugins/algolia/assets/js/algoliasearch/algoliasearch.jquery.min.js?ver=1.7.0
https://cdn.yoast.com/app/plugins/algolia/assets/js/autocomplete.js/autocomplete.min.js?ver=1.7.0
https://cdn.yoast.com/app/plugins/algolia/assets/js/autocomplete-noconflict.js?ver=1.7.0
https://cdn.yoast.com/app/plugins/algolia/assets/js/tether/tether.min.js?ver=1.7.0
https://cdn.yoast.com/app/themes/yoast-com/assets/js/yoast.js?ver=1513583426
https://cdn.yoast.com/app/themes/yoast-theme/js/yoast.js?ver=1513583426
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.yoast.com/app/plugins/algolia/assets/css/algolia-autocomplete.css?ver=1.7.0
https://cdn.yoast.com/app/themes/yoast-com/assets/css/theme.min.css?ver=1513583426
https://cdn.yoast.com/app/themes/yoast-theme/css/style.min.css?ver=1513583426
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Merriweather%3A300%2C700%2C300italic%7COpen+Sans%3A400italic%2C400%2C300&ver=4.9.1
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.6.3/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.9.1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 14% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-43.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NHRB36F (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8.6KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing https://enquete.agconsult.com/agsurvey/js/yoast could save 8.6KiB (43% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="newsletter-email" class="visuallyhidden">Email</label> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yoast.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: yoast.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Dec 10 10:05:22 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 10 10:05:22 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

yoast.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 18 Dec 2017 08:32:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.yoast.com/
X-Sucuri-ID: 12014
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 18 Dec 2017 08:32:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 2122
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Sucuri-ID: 12014

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns-1998.awsdns-57.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.124.249.114 300
NS ns-1998.awsdns-57.co.uk 3594
NS ns-88.awsdns-11.com 3594
NS ns-660.awsdns-18.net 3594
NS ns-1404.awsdns-47.org 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-03-22
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: YOAST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 23065049_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-18T22:14:04.00Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-22T14:33:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-03-22T13:33:55.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JOOST DE VALK
Registrant Organization: YOAST BV
Registrant Street: DON EMANUELSTRAAT 3
Registrant City: WIJCHEN
Registrant State/Province: GELDERLAND
Registrant Postal Code: 6602 GX
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.248200337
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +31.248200337
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JOOST DE VALK
Admin Organization: YOAST BV
Admin Street: DON EMANUELSTRAAT 3
Admin City: WIJCHEN
Admin State/Province: GELDERLAND
Admin Postal Code: 6602 GX
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.248200337
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +31.248200337
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JOOST DE VALK
Tech Organization: YOAST BV
Tech Street: DON EMANUELSTRAAT 3
Tech City: WIJCHEN
Tech State/Province: GELDERLAND
Tech Postal Code: 6602 GX
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.248200337
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +31.248200337
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1404.AWSDNS-47.ORG
Name Server: NS-1998.AWSDNS-57.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-660.AWSDNS-18.NET
Name Server: NS-88.AWSDNS-11.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-18T22:14:04.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: YOAST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 23065049_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-06T13:09:22Z
Creation Date: 2000-03-22T14:33:55Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-03-22T13:33:55Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1404.AWSDNS-47.ORG
Name Server: NS-1998.AWSDNS-57.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-660.AWSDNS-18.NET
Name Server: NS-88.AWSDNS-11.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-18T08:32:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yoast.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

nva.org
18 secs
wapand.com
25 secs
***.ido.pla.sxe.***.www.com
51 secs
nv2002.blogfa.com
1 min
fbpass***.com
1 min
***land.com
2 mins
nv-pk.ru
2 mins
beritajowo.com
2 mins
wantedactionfigure.com
2 mins
mawar4d.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yoast.com widget